( million yen)
FY2017 FY2018 FY2019 FY2020 FY2021
Net Sales 10,06710,65411,68611,12710,927
Operating Profit 381389955-190-556
Ordinary Profit 4004691,030-186-573
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 237354709-189-2,832
Basic Earnings Per Share( yen) 32.7948.9597.91-26.19-391.05
Total Assets 15,14014,97715,21217,70915,417
Net Assets 6,9417,1997,6837,9395,037
Capital Adequacy Ratio(%) 45.948.150.541.028.5

Caution

  • These data are prepared based on the financial results reports.

  • The frequency of updates may change in accordance with changes to the format of the financial results reports.

  • Please see the financial results reports and other materials for detailed information regarding the settlement of accounts.

  • The contents of these data will not immediately reflect corrections to the financial results reports when announced.

  • While we pay due caution to the conversion of data for the posting, please note that there is a possibility that errors may occur in the information due to uncontrollable circumstances, such as the unauthorized alteration of contents by a third party or mechanical defects resulting from equipment malfunction.

  • Service provided by Nomura Investor Relations Co., Ltd.

Powered by