(million yen)
FY2018 FY2019 FY2020 FY2021 FY2022
Net Sales 10,65411,68611,12710,92712,976
Operating Profit 389955-190-565634
Ordinary Profit 4691,030-186-582607
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 354709-189-2,8361,413
Basic Earnings Per Share(yen) 48.9597.91-26.19-391.64195.15
Total Assets 14,97715,21217,70915,41715,547
Net Assets 7,1997,6837,9394,9786,256
Capital Adequacy Ratio(%) 48.150.541.028.336.1

Caution

  • These data are prepared based on the financial results reports.

  • The frequency of updates may change in accordance with changes to the format of the financial results reports.

  • Please see the financial results reports and other materials for detailed information regarding the settlement of accounts.

  • The contents of these data will not immediately reflect corrections to the financial results reports when announced.

  • While we pay due caution to the conversion of data for the posting, please note that there is a possibility that errors may occur in the information due to uncontrollable circumstances, such as the unauthorized alteration of contents by a third party or mechanical defects resulting from equipment malfunction.

  • Service provided by Nomura Investor Relations Co., Ltd.

Powered by